WHAT IS THE REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT IMMIGRATION SYSTEM IN INCHEON FREE ECONOMIC ZONE? > 부동산투자분양정보

본문 바로가기

회원로그인

부동산투자/분양정보  게시판 
 

부동산투자분양정보

기타 | WHAT IS THE REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT IMMIGRATION SYSTEM IN INCHEON FREE …

PAGE INFORMATION

NAME 스타부동산 DATE17-04-19 VIEW11 COMMENT0

CONTENT

 

WHAT IS THE REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT IMMIGRATION SYSTEM IN INCHEON FREE ECONOMIC ZONE?

 

Type of Visas issued for Investors and their family members

VisaType

C-3

F-1

F-2

F-5

Purpose

Short-term General

Family Visitation

Residential

Permanent Residence

Duration

3 years, 90days per visit

1 year

2 year(First application)→3 year(Renewal)

Permanent

Require-ments

Purchase recreational facilitates

(i.e condominiums)

with US$700,000 or KRW700,000,000

Pay and maintain a down payment with US$100,000 or KRW100,000,000

Purchase recreational facilitates

(i.e condominiums)

with US$700,000 or KRW700,000,000

Maintain F-2 visa status for more than 5years without reasons for disqualification

Subject

Investor

 ※ Accompanying family members (parents, spouses, children, parent   of spouses)

Investor

Investor

※ Accompanying family members (spouses & unmarried children) 

: F-2 Visa

Investor

※ Accompanying family members can apply for visa after the investors obtain permanent residency

Features

Frequent visits without foreign registration

Visa for small-scale investors

No obligatory on residence,

visits only for extension

After obtaining permanent residency, investors can trade real estate and change residential address

Application

Documents

- Application form, Passport(copy)

- Real Estate Register

- Real Estate Sales Contract

- Certificate of Foreign Currency Purchase

- Family Relation Certificate

- Application form, Passport(copy)

- Real Estate Sales Contract

- Certificate of Foreign Currency   

    Purchase

- Family Relation Certificate

- Application form, Passport(copy)

- Real Estate Register

- Real Estate Sales Contract

- Certificate of Foreign Currency Purchase

- Family Relation Certificate

- Application form, Passport(copy)

- Foreign Registration Card

- Real Estate Register

Remarks

When F-2 visa or permanent

residency are not needed

Guaranteeing investors visit to Incheon

before the real estate registration

Permanent residency can be applied after 5years investment maintenance

In case permanent residency is denied, F-2 visa can be extended

 

※ There is no separate procedure. Visa will be given after examination when you prepare application documents and submit to the immigration office.  

LIST OF COMMENTS

NO COMMENTS HAVE BEEN REGISTERED.


2017(C) IFEZ.ORG
매물의뢰( ID: happy   PW: 2017 )

"문의 : 032-835-7766"

 인천/송도/영종/매물/접수!
  

접속자집계

오늘
60
어제
104
최대
804
전체
88,201
Tel: 032-835-7766
등록번호:131-27-56431, 주소:인천시 연수구 해돋이로 107, G-78호 "스타부동산"

web@ifez.org